Thursday, August 20, 2009

Happy Birthday Mom

 

image

Its mom’s birthday.. Well, I kinda forgot last night.. And did I mention It’s also doomsday today> Yep.. Its when we get our “You Know Whats” and that’s even scarier than Lord Voledemort.. Lol

Hmm, So, here’s wishing mom all the best..

Thanks for being the best mom in the whole world.. for supporting me in all what I did, and for making me who I am today.. Also for being absolutely fabulous and such a darling.. I couldn't thank you enough..

Happy Birthday!

PS I call my mother Mom, and Father Daddykins.. It’s just a random fact.. Lol

PS Those cute flowers are from The Red Girl

Ciao

4 comments:

Thanks for taking the time to comment. I try to reply to every comment personally. Have a good day!